Redhawk Holiday Classic Schedules

 

Results 2016 Redhawk Bracket Play.pdf


Results2016 Redhawk Pools.pdf


Pictures of winning teams below, congrats to all the teams and thanks for joining us!

STAY CONNECTED

BOYS PROGRAM


GIRLS PROGRAM

ACCOUNT LOGIN

REGISTER OR ACCESS ACCOUNT

PARENTS / PLAYERS/COACHES
CLICK HERE

2017 REDHAWK HOLIDAY CLASSIC - Boys Basketball Tournament


 

2017 Redhawk Holiday Classic

Boys Basketball Tournament


Redhawk Holiday Classic 2017 Flyer

Dates: December 29th and 30th (Fri./Sat.)

Locations: Naperville Central HS & Supreme Courts (see map links below)

Cost: $285 per team (multiple team discount with 3+ teams registered)

Format: 4 games Guaranteed - pool play and then bracket play (A & B division if enough teams at each grade level register) 

Game Times: 8:00am to 9:00pm

Rules:CLICK HERE

For further questions about the tournament and online registration assistance contact Bob Bray at bbray@ilrockets.com or 630.918.8860

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

MAP LINKS

CLICK HERE for a map to Naperville Central High School.

440 West Aurora Dr, Naperville IL 60565

CLICK HERE for a map to Supreme Courts.

888 Frontenac Street, Aurora IL 60504

2016 Champions

3rd Grade Gold Champs:

IL Rockets 3 Red

  4th/5th Grade Gold Champs: 

IL Central Elite – ICE 
 

4th /5th Grade Silver Champs:  

Wheatland Wizards 5 Gold 

         
     

   
6th Grade Gold Champs: 
IL Attack – Brown
 

6th Grade Silver Champs:

IL Attack – Nash

   7th Grade Gold Champs: 
MUA -Redmond
       
     

   
 7th Grade Silver Champs: 

Yorkville Fury
  8th Grade Gold Champs: 

Vikings United Select
   8th Grade Silver Champs: 

Vikings United Red
         
     

   

2015 Champions

4 Gold Division
IL Blaze 
  4 Silver Division
IL Rockets 3rd/4th Red 
  5 Gold Division
IL Attack – Plummer
 
         
     

   
 5 Silver Division
IL Attack – O'Boye
   6 Gold Division
IL Rockets 6 Red
   6 Silver Division
Yorkville Fury
 No Picture Available      
     

   
 7 Gold Division
IL Blaze
   7 Silver Division
Western Springs Blazers – Kinsella
   8 Gold Division
ET21 Buckeyes
         
     

   
     8 Silver Division
Yorkville Fury